GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
GPS Data Team
Your local business listing specialists
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Sat Nav location wrong
colshie
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Sat Nav location wrong
How do I get the Sat Nav machines updated to get people to my house.
Currently they end up in an housing estate 500yards away across the fields.
The machines need to re-route to get to my house.
Please help as its a nightmare when getting deliveries.
Thanks
ds_k9
GPS: Tom Tom Go Android App
Back to top
|
Link
Co-ordinates for deliveries
I don't know if you can do that.
Perhaps the easiest way is to
find the GPS co-ords
for your house on Google Street View and supply them in the delivery instructions when you order . . . if there is an option to do so.
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
Garmin
GPS Software and Gadgets
GPS POI Tools
Technology
GPS Phones
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
GPS Data Team
2021
Permalink:
Sat Nav location wrong | SatNav Discussion forum