GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
GPS Data Team
Your local business listing specialists
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Technology
>
Incorrect Sat Nav data for GL8 8TT
Scrum Half
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Incorrect Sat Nav data for GL8 8TT
Dear Mark,
I am trying to get Satnav data amended as the postcode is sending people to the wrong address.
The post code is GL8 8TT and the co-ordinates should be 2° 11" 56.72"W , 51° 38" 32.80" N.
Thank you very much in advance.
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Incorrect Sat Nav data for GL8 8TT
Hi
I can fix it for you. What is the listing link?
Regards
Scrum Half
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Listing
GL8 8TT is currently 2° 20' 09.55 " W , 51° 64' 26.57" N and the co-ordinates should be 2° 11' 56.72"W , 51° 38' 32.80" N. It is sending all traffic to our business. Thank you so much, Mark. Scrum Half
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
Garmin
GPS Software and Gadgets
GPS POI Tools
Technology
GPS Phones
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
GPS Data Team
2021
Permalink:
Incorrect Sat Nav data for GL8 8TT | Technology forum