Hi,
Our offices are in Park House, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RN. Sat Navs take you to Hurst Road between Parkside Mews and the roundabout. We are several hundred yards further down North Street and clients have great difficulty finding us vis sat nav.
Hello,
The satnav data for my postcode is incorrect, indicating the street around the corner.
Postcode London SE5 8SU, United Kingdom, which covers 28 and 29 Kerfield Crescent.
Correct co-ordinates should be 51.4727 latitude, -.08995 longitude
The satnav data for my postcode is incorrect, indicating the next door property down a lane, but as we run a campsite and is causing a nuisance as it's sending unwanted guests to our neighbours
Postcode LL28 5SD, United Kingdom, which 5 houses.
53.229060, -3.769786
A huge number of our deliveries are going to the wrong address because Satnav directs them to 4 The Bartletts by mistake. Our address: SL9 0HG (4 Rickmansworth Lane) should have these co-ordinates: 51.613056 -0.554469
I'd be very grateful if this could be rectified. Thank you.
...and clients have great difficulty finding us vis sat nav.
Hi
What have you done to help your customers to find you? Throwing a misspelt comment in a forum certainly does not help.
This works so much better: https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
Regards