GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
GPS Data Team
Your local business listing specialists
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Installation Support
>
Postcode FK2 9JA wrong on Sat Nav
Linda
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode FK2 9JA wrong on Sat Nav
Decimal coordinates (latitude, longitude): 55.9936614,-3.7480606 these are the co-ordinates for my postcode which is FK2 9JA. Currently the satnav takes you to the same street name a few miles away. Can you advise?
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Postcode FK2 9JA wrong on Sat Nav
Hi Linda,
You can DIY:
https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
Regards
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Installation Support
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Installation Support
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
Garmin
GPS Software and Gadgets
GPS POI Tools
Technology
GPS Phones
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
GPS Data Team
2021
Permalink:
Postcode FK2 9JA wrong on Sat Nav | Installation Support forum