Code: |
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no"?> <gpx:gpx creator="" version="1.1" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:gpx="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1 http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1/gpx.xsd" xmlns:gpxv="\VolvoGPXExtensions\V1"> <gpx:rte> <gpx:name>Morvan tour</gpx:name> <gpx:extensions> </gpx:extensions> <gpx:rtept lat="47.49260" lon="3.90804"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="47.27965" lon="4.23202"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="46.98851" lon="4.51048"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="46.89821" lon="4.51290"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="46.95060" lon="4.36872"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="46.83720" lon="4.36105"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="46.98711" lon="3.81280"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="47.05755" lon="3.92434"></gpx:rtept> <gpx:rtept lat="47.49246" lon="3.90798"></gpx:rtept> </gpx:rte> </gpx:gpx> |
Mark wrote: |
Well Julian,
It seems that you always get what you want. In respect to your dedication, I pushed Andrew to add that format to our Online POI Converter. You can save any file as a Volvo Route file format. He also added Volvo as one of default format options ([Options] in the left upper screen corner). I hope you'll enjoy your rides! Regards |
Mark wrote: |
Hi Julian,
Andrew just fixed that file output format. Please try again. Regards |
Mark wrote: |
Hi Julian,
Andrew also added the Garmin route file read option. You can load Garmin route files and save them as Volvo route files. Regards |
jparish wrote: |
Hi Mark,
The good news is that I've just tested it again and it now seems to be fixed. The GPS file also passes my BOM and XML validation checks. I'll try it in the car after lunch and report back. But I think we are there! Julian. |
|
|
||