GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
GPS Data Team
Your local business listing specialists
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Topics
>
Postcode DY8 4NP - Incorrect Sat Nav Data
garth.harbach
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode DY8 4NP - Incorrect Sat Nav Data
Hi,
Would it be possible to correct the coordinates for our post code please (DY8 4NP)?
We are constantly missing deliveries and having people go to the wrong Vicarage Road in our area, as there is another just a few miles away.
The correct coordinates should be (longitude, latitude): -2.1641324,52.4643390
Is it possible to correct this at all please?
Cheers,
Garth
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Postcode DY8 4NP - Incorrect Sat Nav Data
Hi Garth,
Is this correct:
Postcode DY8 4NP
Regards
garth.harbach
Back to top
|
Link
Incorrect Sat Nav Data
Hi Mark,
Yes, that is now showing the correct location. Thank you for the prompt response!
Cheers,
Garth
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Topics
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Topics
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
Garmin
GPS Software and Gadgets
GPS POI Tools
Technology
GPS Phones
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
GPS Data Team
2021
Permalink:
Postcode DY8 4NP - Incorrect Sat Nav Data | Topics forum