Message |
---|
Posted by Sarah123 Incorrect Sat Nav data Hi, I was wondering if anyone could help me to change the sat nav data please for our estate? I work at a National Trust property which is over 1000 acres and because of this we actually have 2 postcode area within the estate :-( The trouble is that when you put in our official postcode as per Royal Mail sat nav sends people to the back gates where staff live and is a single rough track and not to the main front gates. Is there anyone who can change this as it is one of the biggest complaints that we get from visitors. The 'new' post code for Castle Ward should be BT30 7BA and have the coordinates: 54.5428365,-5.2800651 Thanks, Sarah |
Posted by Mark Re: Incorrect Sat Nav data Hi Sarah, Is your site listed here: https://www.gps-data-team.com/poi/united_kingdom/recreation/National_Trust-UK.html What is the listing link? Is that listing OK? Regards |
Posted by Guest Incorrect sat nav Hi Mark, Yes we are listed, this is the link : https://www.gps-data-team.com/where/National-Trust-site-Castleward.html Thanks Sarah |
Posted by Guest change of sat nav for castle ward Hi Mark, the listing above now has us on Park Road...which is the way which we want people to enter the estate. Fingers crossed it works now. Thanks for your help, Kindest regards, Sarah |