Message |
---|
Posted by Bobbyk 36 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HN Sat Nav's to our address seem to be incorrect. Our Postcode and address is as follows. 36 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HN but this postcode sends people to Arvonia Passage that is at the rear of our property, how can we correct this to 36 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HN. I would be grateful for your help. |
Posted by johmazz2006 address correction I think you would have to speak to the people that supply the mapping data to your GPS manufacturer or map supplier. |
Posted by say170 wrong address You need to know which SatNav they are using, then report it back to the company concerned. |
Posted by GDT More... Some posts are not listed here. See all posts here: 36 Church Walks, Llandudno, LL30 2HN GPS Data Team |
Posted by olgieb1 Address help We are having the same problem with our church address. our church is 7300 N. Via Paseo del Sur Scottsdale and people's Gps is is sending them to a someones house. Yes, I would Like to know how to fix this. On some cell phones GPS the people can get there, however on other cell phones or devices people get lost. Please can some one help. Thank you |
Posted by Mark Re: Address help Hi You can list your Church here: http://www.gps-data-team.com/listingstep1.php It's free for your to list it, and it is free for your visitors to use it to save your correct location to their smartphones and GPS units. Regards |
Posted by olgie1 wrong address Yes i will do this however this site and the other GPS has the church listed at the wrong address .. the church address is 7300 N. Via Paseo Del Sur in Scottsdale .. and The GPS site on the map that I looked up on this site has the church at 7360 N. Via Paseo el Sur in Scottsdale .. this is why Im trying to fix it .. because people are getting lost the church name is Churchplace... The correct Churchplace location is: http://poidirectory.com/find/Churchplace |